Wednesday, April 27, 2011

Wee #43




{one} have you ever been stuck in an elevator?
I would probably crap my pants. Seriously. I'm only claustrophobic in elevators. When we went on a cruise I pretty much refused to take the elevator, electing to walk up 7 flights of stairs multiple times a day, because I was so scared of the ship sinking with me in the elevator. lol

{two} have you ever ridden on an elephant?
Yep. Quite a few times when I was younger. They always had elephants and camels to ride at the fairs back home.

{three} have you ever met a well known celebrity?
I've met Good Charlotte

{four} do you have any food allergies?
Nope. Although sometimes I wish I was allergic to pasta. I like to blame being Italian, but really I'm just a fatty who loves pasta... and whose rear-end does not. he he

{five} do you know how to sew?
Yep. 

{six} did you get an allowance when you were young?
Sometimes... but I was really bad at doing chores. Guess some things dont change. ;)

{seven} how often do you fill up your gas tank?
Every three weeks or so... I get about 35 mpg in my Corolla going to and from school.

{eight} have you ever been stung by a jelly fish?
Eeeek! Nope! I've never actually seen one in the wild either... we used to go to a beach in NH that had sand sharks a lot though!

{nine} have you ever been robbed?
Not that I know of. lol

{ten} what is the worst haircut you’ve ever had?
I pretty much hate most of my hair cuts. My hair is very fine, and it takes like 45 seconds to cut... so when I say just trim it, hairdressers usually translate it into cut off 6 inches just to take more time. lol



No comments:

Post a Comment